Canadian Hot 100 Singles of the Year 2011

Billboard has already released the Top 100 singles of the year in Canada. I suppose those still on the charts will be counted towards next year’s chart. Here is the list below, counted down from 100 to 1 in traditional style, with Canadian artists bolded in red.

Song Artist
100 She’s Dope Down with Webster
99 Mr. Know It All Kelly Clarkson
98 Sweat Snoop Dogg
97 Bumpy Ride Mohombi
96 I Like It Enrique Iglesias
95 I Wanna Dance with Somebody These Kids Wear Crowns
94 Fire Raghav
93 We No Speak Americano Yolanda Be Cool & Dcup
92 Moment 4 Life Nicki Minaj ft. Drake
91 Who Says Selena Gomez & The Scene
90 California King Bed Rihanna
89 About Us Neverest
88 Every Teardrop Is a Waterfall Coldplay
87 The Show Goes On Lupe Fiasco
86 In the Dark Dev
85 Mr. Saxobeat Anlexandra Stan
84 Beautiful People Chris Brown
83 How to Love Lil Wayne
82 Like a G6 Far*East Movement
81 Haven’t Had Enough Marianas Trench
80 Like Magic Jrdn
79 Rocketeer Far*East Movement
78 Jar of Hearts Christina Perri
77 Club Can’t Handle Me Flo Rida
76 Can’t Breathe Fefe Dobson
75 Good Feeling Flo Rida
74 Latin Moon Mia Martina
73 Judas Lady Gaga
72 Tonight Tonight Hot Chelle Rae
71 Who’s That Chick? David Guetta
70 Marry You Bruno Mars
69 Invincible Hedley
68 Written in the Stars Tinie Tempah
67 Ghetto Love Karl Wolf ft. Kardinall Offishall
66 Cheers (Drink to That) Rihanna
65 You and I Lady Gaga
64 Let’s Play Kristina Maria
63 What the Hell Avril Lavigne
62 Dirty Dancer Enrique Iglesias
61 Teenage Dream Katy Perry
60 Black and Yellow Wiz Khalifa
59 Electric Shawn Desman
58 Higher Taio Cruz
57 Blow Ke$ha
56 Rain Over Me Pitbull
55 Just a Kiss Lady Antebellum
54 Stereo Hearts Gym Class Heroes
53 Don’t Wanna Go Home Jason Derulo
52 Brand New Chick Anjulie
51 I Need a Doctor Dr. Dre
50 Hold It Against Me Britney Spears
49 Just a Dream Nelly
48 Love You Like a Love Song Selena Gomez & The Scene
47 Without You David Guetta
46 Dj Got Us Fallin’ In Love Usher
45 Stutterin’ Fefe Dobson
44 Yeah 3x Chris Brown
43 We Found Love Rihanna
42 You Make Me Feel Cobra Starship
41 Hey Baby (Drop It to the Floor) Pitbull
40 Lighters Bad Meets Evil
39 Dynamite Taio Cruz
38 Where Them Girls At David Guetta
37 Jet Lag Simple Plan
36 Good Life Onerepublic
35 We R Who We R Ke$ha
34 Stereo Love Edward Maya & Mia Martina
33 I Wanna Go Britney Spears
32 What’s My Name? Rihanna ft. Drake
31 Coming Home Diddy – Dirty Money
30 Sexy and I Know It LMFAO
29 Super Bass Nicki Minaj
28 Just the Way You Are Bruno Mars
27 Only Girl (In the World) Rihanna
26 Till the World Ends Britney Spears
25 F**k You (Forget You) Cee Lo Green
24 Alone Again Alyssa Reid
23 More Usher
22 Price Tag Jessie J
21 Pumped Up Kicks Foster the People
20 S&M Rihanna
19 Just Can’t Get Enough The Black Eyed Peas
18 Raise Your Glass P!nk
17 The Lazy Song Bruno Mars
16 Someone Like You Adele
15 The Time (Dirty Bit) The Black Eyed Peas
14 The Edge of Glory Lady Gaga
13 F**kin’ Perfect P!nk
12 Last Friday Night Katy Perry
11 Hello Martin Solveig & Dragonette
10 E.T. Katy Perry
9 Tonight (I’m Lovin’ You) Enrique Iglesias
8 Firework Katy Perry
7 Grenade Bruno Mars
6 Born This Way Lady Gaga
5 Moves Like Jagger Maroon 5
4 Give Me Everything Pitbull
3 On the Floor Jennifer Lopez
2 Party Rock Anthem LMFAO
1 Rolling in the Deep Adele
Advertisements